Magnolia Public School

Staff  Room Assignments-2015-2016

Grade/Homeroom
Teacher/Staff Member
Room
P1 & 2
Mrs. Stacey Dobleman
33
KK

Miss Allison Kilpatrick

16
KSH
Mrs. Lorraine Sheilds
17
KST
Mrs. Dana Stahl
12
1B
Mr. Nicolas Borgese
19
1M
Mrs. Maria McGovern
21
 1S Mrs. Tricia Singleton
18
2A
Mrs. Jessica Anastasi
22
 2LMr. Gregg Love 23 
2OB
Mrs. BJ Okeson-Brandt
20
3M
Miss Lisa Michalowski
4
3P

Ms. Jennifer Pontarelli

9
4M
Mr. Michael Morgan
2
4S
Mr. Paul Sorrentino
3
5K
Mr. Stephen Kreal
5
5V
Mrs. Diane Venables
6
6C(6-8 Math)
Mr. David Cogan27
 6R(6-8 L.A.)Mrs. Linda Rutherford 29 
 7C(6-8 L.A.) Mr. Zachary Camerieri 26 
 7W(6-8 Math)Mr. Shaun Williams  28
8C (6-8 Social Studies)
Mr. Daniel Carson
31
8F (6-8 Science)
Mrs. Charlene Finley
30
Resource Room PK, 8
Mrs. Lori Becoskie
33
 Resource Room 4&5Mrs. Aphrodite Dellaporta7
Resource Room 1, 3, 5
Mrs. Erin Sorrentino
1
Resource Room 2&3
Mrs. Patricia Constantine
1
Self Contained K-3

Mr. William Keane

11
 Resource Room 7Mr. Steve Taylor
24A
Resource Room  7&8
 Miss Karin Carson
15
Resource Room  6

Mrs. Debbie Minatee

24B
RTI
Miss Susan Anastasi
8
RTI
Mrs. Kelly Livingston
14
 RTIMrs. Karen McNally
 8
RTI/Librarian
Mrs. Wilma Fitzpatrick
(Mrs. Sandy Brosious) 
Library
Foreign Language

Ms. Yordanka Guilarte


Mon.Tues,(PM), Fri.
Music
Mrs. Karen LoCantore
32
Instrumental Music
Mr. Len DeFrank
M(PM,F)
Art

Miss Leigh Anne Arkema

Tuesday-Friday
Computers
Mr. Marlon Meyer
25
P.E.
Mr. John Carpenter
Gym
P.E.
Mr. Matt Myszka
Gym
Counselor
Mrs. Cara Jedlicka
Office
Nurse
Mrs. Susan Hoffman
Nurse
 Social WorkerMrs. Maria Fowler
T&Th
L.D.T.C.
Ms.Nancy Stevick
Psychologist
Mrs. Amanda Rosenblatt
 (W&TH)
 Child Study Team Coordinator
Mrs. Jeanne Opeil-Kernochak
820 
Speech
Mr. John Trilivas
1B
 
 

Grade/Homeroom

Teacher/Staff Member

Room

Superintendent

Dr. Warren Pross

c.o.

Business Administrator

Mr. Greg Gontowski


Principal

Mr. Ralph Johnson

m.o.

 Director of Curriculum and Instruction Mrs. Karen Macpherson 8B

Secretary - Main Office

Mrs. Jean Clayton

m.o.

Secretary -  Superintendent

Mrs. Merri Hansen

c.o.

Office Clerk - Main Office

Mrs. Geri Doukali

m.o.

Secretary - C.S.T.

Ms. Judy Ruiz

CST

 Tu, W, & Fri.

Attendance Officer

Mrs. Alberta Wright

m.o.

Custodian

Mr. Joseph Celecki

Maintenance

Supervisor
 Part Time CustodianMr. Rich Adamski Maintenance 

Custodian

Mr.  David LeDent

Maintenance

Custodian

Mr. David Logana

Maintenance




Teacher Assistant/Library
Mrs. Sandy Brosious
Library

Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Diane Doak

15


Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Caterina Macrina

Grade 3

Teacher Assistant
Miss Chrystal Merrigan3
 Teacher Assistant Mrs. Carol Nicholson7
 Teacher Assistant Miss Lilian Okan  33

Teacher Assistant 

Mrs. Lillian Shockley

11
Teacher Assistant  Ms. Theresa Sebastiano 11 

Classroom Aide

Mrs. Anna Celecki

33

Classroom Aide

Mrs. Mary Beth Gross

7

Classroom  Aide

Mrs. Wendy Lombard

9

Classroom  Aide

Mrs. Jessica Moore

19

 Classroom  AideMs. Vickie Scott 18 

Lunchroom Aide

Mrs. Marie Bracken

Cafe

Lunchroom Aide

Mrs. Pat Cowling

Outside

Lunchroom Aide

Mrs. Tara Mortimer

Outside

Playground Duty

Mrs. Marie Bracken

PM/Blacktop 

Playground Duty

Mrs. Diane Doak


AM/Back Door 

 
Last Modified on October 18, 2016
CLOSE